Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9464,317
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2934,532
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2944,532
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0044,352
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6466,616
AzulArgentina 10,6786,635
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1835,706
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3134,544
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9735,576
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8455,497
AmberleyAustralia 10,6946,645
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9293,684
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7573,577
AimoresBrazil 9,4555,875
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3635,818
AltamiraBrazil 11,0606,873
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5107,153
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6966,025
ApodiBrazil 9,4455,869
AracajuBrazil 9,2365,739
AracuaiBrazil 9,6215,979
AragarcasBrazil 10,6996,648
AraxaBrazil 10,0516,246
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2995,779
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,9539,914
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,9189,892
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9048,640
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1217,532
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7707,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3798,935
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,6369,095
AbecheChad 4,2752,657
AntofagastaChile 12,2037,583
AricaChile 12,4257,721
AltaiChina 7,8474,876
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9078,642
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8858,628
AraucaColombia 13,3238,279
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5208,402
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3728,310
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5078,394
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3233,308
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0933,165
AswanEgypt 4,4752,781
AsyutEgypt 4,8613,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,4959,629
AsmaraEritrea 3,3442,078
AssabEritrea 2,9981,863
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6931,674
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3534,569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,31910,762
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,9702,467
AccraGhana 5,7513,574
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4504,008
AthensGreece 6,2573,888
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,2293,871
AasiaatGreenland 11,8367,355
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1706,941
AputiteqGreenland 10,9886,828
AkureyriIceland 10,3236,415
AgraIndia 5,5273,434
AhmedabadIndia 4,8353,004
AkolaIndia 4,9153,054
AllahabadIndia 5,6293,498
AmritsarIndia 5,7443,570
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8165,478
AbadanIran 4,8573,018
ArakIran 5,2713,276
AlbengaItaly 7,5644,701
AlgheroItaly 7,2784,522
AmendolaItaly 6,9564,323
AnconaItaly 7,2494,505
ArezzoItaly 7,3194,548
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1273,807
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0633,768
AbashiriJapan 11,5047,149
AburatsuJapan 10,1416,302
AikawaJapan 10,9086,778
AjiroJapan 10,9236,788
AkitaJapan 11,0996,897
AkuneJapan 10,0446,241
AomoriJapan 11,1746,944
AsahikawaJapan 11,3497,052
AsosanJapan 10,1476,306
AmmanJordan 5,2063,235
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9294,306
AinaziLatvia 8,2135,104
AnalalavaMadagascar 15898
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 272169
AntananarivoMadagascar 616383
AntsirananaMadagascar 15194
AtarMauritania 7,6904,779
AgalegaMauritius 959596
AcapulcoMexico 16,56810,296
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3195,169
AltaiMongolia 8,1815,084
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5655,322
AgadirMorocco 7,8664,888
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3685,200
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2266,976
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7197,282
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1007,519
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1137,527
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,0129,329
AgadezNiger 5,5643,457
AsuncionParaguay 10,9256,789
ArequipaPeru 12,6337,850
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7735,451
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7449,783
AradRomania 7,1454,440
AjanRussia 11,2286,977
AldanRussia 10,5376,548
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0574,385
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6125,351
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4207,097
AnadyrRussia 13,1308,159
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6785,393
ArmavirRussia 6,5234,054
AstrakhanRussia 6,6274,118
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6699,115
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5305,301
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7994,846
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6654,763
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6934,780
Abu HamedSudan 4,0052,489
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2922,045
AqiqSudan 3,6802,287
ArbaatSudan 3,8902,417
AromaSudan 3,5072,179
AtbaraSudan 3,7912,356
Abu KamalSyria 5,3653,334
AleppoSyria 5,6273,496
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6814,152
AtakpameTogo 5,7063,546
AdanaTurkey 5,7573,577
AfyonTurkey 6,0783,777
AnkaraTurkey 6,1343,812
AntalyaTurkey 5,8763,652
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7883,597
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1015,656
AberporthUk 8,8645,508
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8555,503
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5814,090
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8014,226
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2542,643
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2502,641
ArtigasUruguay 10,6346,608
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1469,412
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,2679,487
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,20110,068
Abilene, TxUsa 16,13410,026
Ada, MnUsa 15,0769,368
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4408,973
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5229,024
Akron, OhUsa 14,2778,872
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,31010,135
Albany, GaUsa 14,7519,166
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6148,460
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,0519,353
Albion, NeUsa 15,4689,612
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,52910,271
Aledo, IlUsa 15,0209,333
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,3399,532
Algona, IaUsa 15,1329,403
Alice, TxUsa 16,16710,047
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7968,573
Alliance, NeUsa 15,7799,805
Alma, MiUsa 14,4778,996
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2848,876
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,57310,299
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,14910,035
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5668,430
Amite, LaUsa 15,3859,560
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,4949,007
Anderson, InUsa 14,6759,119
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5869,064
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9688,680
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4408,973
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,3769,555
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8979,257
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6479,102
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5359,032
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7009,135
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,29210,124
Atchison, KsUsa 15,4049,572
Athens, GaUsa 14,6429,099
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7489,165
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7518,545
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4898,382
Auburn, NeUsa 15,4459,598
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5349,031
Augusta, MtUsa 15,8459,846
Aurora, IlUsa 14,7469,164
Austin, TxUsa 16,0549,976
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4874,031
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4994,038
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2128,210
AdenYemen 2,9301,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -