Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7343,563
BustAfghanistan 5,2753,278
BatnaAlgeria 7,0174,361
BecharAlgeria 7,3394,561
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1724,457
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2474,503
BiskraAlgeria 6,9854,340
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4243,992
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5905,960
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4165,851
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4275,858
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8835,520
ByrdAntarctica 9,6145,974
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7846,701
BarilocheArgentina 11,3497,053
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6516,619
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9866,206
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7416,675
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8824,898
BrestBelarus 7,6524,755
BrusselsBelgium 8,3045,160
Belize CityBelize 15,3519,539
BeninBenin 5,5233,432
BohiconBenin 5,5923,475
BermudaBermuda 12,9428,042
BageBrazil 10,3836,452
BambuiBrazil 9,9436,178
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6866,019
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5655,944
BarcelosBrazil 12,2757,628
BarraBrazil 9,8836,141
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2536,371
BarreirasBrazil 10,0496,245
BelémBrazil 10,7046,652
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7366,050
BelterraBrazil 11,3727,067
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0356,236
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1316,296
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8536,123
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2586,374
BrevesBrazil 10,9166,783
BurgasBulgaria 6,5614,077
BurundiBurundi 2,3651,470
BatouriCameroon 4,2382,633
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2618,241
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,8999,880
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7238,528
Banff, AbCanada 15,5609,669
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,8968,635
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1197,531
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,5629,671
Bissett, MbCanada 14,7229,149
Blue River, BcCanada 15,5609,669
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7918,570
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,5469,660
Brandon, MbCanada 15,0309,340
Broadview, SkCanada 15,1269,399
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,3057,646
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,8209,831
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6567,243
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,4219,583
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6448,478
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8352,383
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8512,393
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1176,908
BeijingChina 9,1645,694
BarranquillaColombia 13,8368,598
Benito SalasColombia 13,7178,524
BogotáColombia 13,6388,475
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6094,728
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1141,935
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3582,087
BaniDominican Republic 13,4568,362
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5368,412
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
BahariyaEgypt 5,0813,157
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0643,147
BiarritzFrance 8,0875,025
BordeauxFrance 8,1315,053
BrestFrance 8,6045,347
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0389,966
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0409,967
BitamGabon 4,4092,740
BanjulGambia 7,7444,812
BerlinGermany 8,0475,001
BrockenGermany 8,0995,033
BokeGuinea 7,4684,641
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5824,712
BudapestHungary 7,3624,575
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3494,567
BangaloreIndia 4,3532,705
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3452,700
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5463,446
BikanerIndia 5,3243,308
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,6594,759
BabolsarIran 5,5823,469
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5902,852
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6483,510
Bandar LengehIran 4,4852,787
BirjandIran 5,2643,271
BushehrIran 4,7092,926
BaghdadIraq 5,1943,228
BasraIraq 4,8803,032
BelmulletIreland 9,2945,775
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1065,658
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8694,268
BergamoItaly 7,6164,733
BolognaItaly 7,4394,623
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6044,725
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7724,208
BrindisiItaly 6,7684,206
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1223,804
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3423,941
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2054,477
BeirutLebanon 5,4143,365
BenghaziLibya 5,8653,645
BirzaiLithuania 8,0334,992
BitolaMacedonia 6,6504,133
BlantyreMalawi 1,461908
BvumbweMalawi 1,454904
BintuluMalaysia 7,3714,581
BamakoMali 6,8474,255
Bko-SMali 6,8364,248
BougounMali 6,7434,190
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7784,833
BaitagMongolia 7,8914,904
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3225,172
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9355,552
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2745,763
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1625,694
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4265,236
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2535,750
BulganMongolia 8,7755,453
BhamawMyanmar 6,7554,197
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2286,977
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9357,417
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8229,211
BilmaNiger 5,2643,271
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6213,493
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9766,199
BergenNorway 9,0405,618
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0385,616
BjornoyaNorway 9,9796,201
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3735,824
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2615,755
BadinPakistan 4,7752,967
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5033,420
BalakotPakistan 5,9273,683
BarkhanPakistan 5,3233,308
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3168,896
BascoPhilippines 8,8795,518
BialystokPoland 7,7664,826
BejaPortugal 8,1685,075
BragancaPortugal 8,3185,169
BistritaRomania 7,1294,430
BucharestRomania 6,8124,233
BajkitRussia 9,3315,798
BarabinskRussia 8,1355,055
BarnaulRussia 8,1415,059
BerezovoRussia 8,7085,411
BiserRussia 8,0454,999
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3926,458
BogdarinRussia 9,6936,023
BogucanyRussia 9,1285,672
BomnakRussia 10,6186,598
BorRussia 9,0935,650
BorzjaRussia 9,6716,009
BratskRussia 9,1765,702
BelgradeSerbia 7,0474,379
BoSierra Leone 7,0424,376
BontheSierra Leone 7,1044,414
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4994,660
BerberaSomalia 2,6661,656
BusanSouth Korea 10,0336,235
BadajozSpain 8,1445,061
BarcelonaSpain 7,7054,788
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1455,062
BabanusaSudan 3,5532,208
BaselSwitzerland 7,8804,897
BernSwitzerland 7,8324,867
BangkokThailand 6,4924,034
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5064,043
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5204,051
BizerteTunisia 6,9144,297
BalikesirTurkey 6,2543,886
BursaTurkey 6,2723,898
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8443,632
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1895,710
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1205,668
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1225,668
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7385,430
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6225,358
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5345,303
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,24910,719
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,18910,060
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9348,659
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3498,295
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3508,296
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2339,466
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4539,602
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,7119,763
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3478,915
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4048,329
Beeville, TxUsa 16,13010,023
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0439,348
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,10810,631
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2028,825
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4428,353
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8788,624
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,2758,871
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4839,000
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,7999,818
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8018,576
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9609,296
Bishop, CaUsa 17,03210,584
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,3119,514
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3028,887
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4718,992
Blaine, WaUsa 15,9649,920
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8679,238
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6008,451
Boerne, TxUsa 16,16710,046
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,34110,155
Booneville, MsUsa 15,0859,374
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7068,517
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4008,327
Bowler, WiUsa 14,6749,119
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,7859,188
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1149,392
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9429,907
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5958,448
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,3049,510
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4949,007
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9278,654
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8209,209
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,6689,736
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3009,507
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,17810,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,2719,489
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,12110,639
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2388,848
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4048,951
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9968,698
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5319,651
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3588,922
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0399,345
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5208,402
Burns, OregonUsa 16,44010,216
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0573,764
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7327,912
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2318,222
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,2251,382
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,2291,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -