Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5113,424
ChlefAlgeria 7,3894,592
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0384,374
CeresArgentina 11,1446,925
ChamicalArgentina 11,5067,150
ChepesArgentina 11,4897,139
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8416,737
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7376,672
CórdobaArgentina 11,2837,011
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2767,007
CorrientesArgentina 10,9516,805
CairnsAustralia 10,3496,431
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1156,285
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9264,304
CedunaAustralia 8,7975,467
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1226,290
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7116,035
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9326,172
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1666,317
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6356,609
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5165,292
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1823,841
CharnocksBarbados 12,2307,600
CotonouBenin 5,5233,432
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4255,857
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4695,884
CabroboBrazil 9,5385,927
CaceresBrazil 11,2526,992
CaetiteBrazil 9,7496,058
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2005,717
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7976,709
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4596,500
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8296,108
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6896,021
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3255,795
CaparaoBrazil 9,5115,910
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3436,427
CaratingaBrazil 9,5585,939
CaravelasBrazil 9,3095,784
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8836,141
CarolinaBrazil 10,4406,488
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2076,343
CataguasesBrazil 9,5745,949
CatalaoBrazil 10,1936,334
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2126,346
CaxiasBrazil 10,0636,253
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1886,331
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1875,709
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6265,981
ChapecoBrazil 10,3866,454
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2556,994
CipoBrazil 9,3885,834
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6096,593
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7086,033
CordeiroBrazil 9,5255,919
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9906,208
CorumbaBrazil 11,1316,917
CoximBrazil 10,8766,758
CrateusBrazil 9,7666,069
CuiabaBrazil 11,1086,903
CuritibaBrazil 10,1176,287
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,5219,645
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5348,410
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,9009,880
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2287,599
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3947,702
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,7807,942
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6758,498
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,8399,842
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,7209,769
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2057,584
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,8129,826
Chapais, QcCanada 13,4898,382
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9308,035
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7167,902
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7157,902
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,8609,856
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8828,005
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,6098,457
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6028,453
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,6697,873
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0838,751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7128,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3807,693
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,0799,370
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9828,689
Comox, BcCanada 15,9219,893
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9958,697
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,2638,242
Coronation, AbCanada 15,3439,534
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,7269,773
ChicoChile 11,0786,884
ChillanChile 11,6677,250
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7367,293
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0017,457
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2296,978
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6917,265
ChangchunChina 10,0206,227
ChangduChina 7,1844,464
ChangshaChina 8,3335,178
ChengduChina 7,7014,786
ChongqingChina 7,8484,877
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5358,411
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3304,555
CamagueyCuba 14,2658,864
CasablancaCuba 14,7169,145
ChebCzech Republic 7,8714,891
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3665,199
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4218,340
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5008,389
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4398,351
CanarEcuador 13,9368,660
CairoEgypt 5,1573,205
CaenFrance 8,4315,239
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1385,057
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2857,013
CocobeachGabon 4,5552,830
CologneGermany 8,1925,091
ChiosGreece 6,1933,848
CorfuGreece 6,5794,088
ConakryGuinea 7,2944,532
CatacamasHonduras 15,0879,375
CholutecaHonduras 15,2039,447
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5712,841
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3653,956
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3653,956
ChahbaharIran 4,4942,793
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2065,721
ClonesIreland 9,1425,681
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2075,721
CorkIreland 9,0645,633
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0615,631
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1204,425
CameriItaly 7,6584,759
CampobassoItaly 7,0114,357
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1384,436
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0824,401
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1964,472
Cape MeleItaly 7,5554,695
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8434,252
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6294,119
CerviaItaly 7,3634,575
CiampinoItaly 7,1394,436
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4414,624
Cisa PassItaly 7,5044,663
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1974,473
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5734,706
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5574,075
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6594,138
ChibaJapan 11,0236,850
ChichibuJapan 10,9406,798
ChichijimaJapan 11,0546,869
ChoshiJapan 11,0936,893
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4463,384
ChilekaMalawi 1,461908
ChitedzeMalawi 1,588987
ChitipaMalawi 1,6881,049
ChihuahuaMexico 16,86910,483
ComitanMexico 15,7559,790
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6547,242
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4305,860
ChoirMongolia 8,9245,545
CasablancaMorocco 7,8904,903
ChindeMozambique 1,395867
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8233,619
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2857,012
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5437,173
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6997,270
CondegaNicaragua 15,1239,397
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5113,425
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7626,066
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0116,221
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9786,201
ChhorPakistan 4,9043,048
ChitralPakistan 6,0003,729
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6276,604
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9706,817
CajamarcaPeru 13,7158,522
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6888,506
ChiclayoPeru 13,8688,617
ChimbotePeru 13,6378,474
CuzcoPeru 12,7887,947
CzestochowaPoland 7,6744,769
CoimbraPortugal 8,3375,181
CalafatRomania 6,8714,270
CeahlauRomania 7,0714,394
ClujRomania 7,1244,427
ConstantaRomania 6,7004,164
CraiovaRomania 6,8694,268
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7056,652
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3175,790
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5827,197
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9788,065
Cape UelenRussia 13,4918,384
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,1416,923
CaraRussia 10,0766,261
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2305,114
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2797,630
ChitaRussia 9,5525,936
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5655,944
CokurdahRussia 11,7567,305
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4476,492
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,7742,345
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0696,257
CaceresSpain 8,1465,062
CadizSpain 7,9624,947
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9444,936
CordobaSpain 7,9364,932
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1462,577
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7354,185
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5924,097
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5984,100
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7454,192
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5164,049
ChumphonThailand 6,2073,857
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3603,952
CorumTurkey 6,1463,819
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0393,753
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9473,696
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7505,437
CernovcyUkraine 7,2084,479
ChernigovUkraine 7,3904,592
CarrascoUruguay 10,4296,481
ColoniaUruguay 10,5956,584
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8667,995
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0519,353
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8828,626
Camden, ScUsa 14,4328,968
Canton, NyUsa 13,6488,481
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,3379,531
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9168,648
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0768,125
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0139,330
Casper, WyUsa 15,9329,900
Centralia, WaUsa 16,18310,056
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9988,699
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2098,829
Charles City, IaUsa 15,0619,359
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3588,922
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3668,927
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3718,930
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3988,947
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1108,768
Chaska, MnUsa 15,0009,321
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,7799,184
Chazy, NyUsa 13,4958,386
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4778,375
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3168,896
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,9369,903
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,9719,925
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,7379,158
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,7409,159
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,90110,502
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3198,898
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,9189,892
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6039,074
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5879,065
Circleville, OhUsa 14,4438,975
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,3169,517
Clark, SdUsa 15,2729,490
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3219,520
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8699,240
Clayton, NmUsa 16,18310,057
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2948,883
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8969,257
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,6439,099
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5189,021
College Park, MdUsa 13,9618,676
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,13410,026
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2189,457
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4448,975
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6969,132
Columbus, InUsa 14,7149,143
Columbus, KsUsa 15,5269,648
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4258,964
Conception, MoUsa 15,3719,552
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,5929,689
Conway, ArUsa 15,3689,550
Conway, ScUsa 14,2518,856
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7038,515
Corning, ArUsa 15,2439,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5208,402
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,12910,022
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,8729,863
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8108,582
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,45010,222
Covington, LaUsa 15,3309,526
Covington, TnUsa 15,1599,420
Crete, NeUsa 15,4599,607
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,7639,796
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3653,955
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3653,955
CaracasVenezuela 12,9778,064
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5707,811
CoroVenezuela 13,2958,262
ChipataZambia 1,7021,057
ChomaZambia 2,3141,438
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,8371,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -