Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9383,690
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1474,441
DavisAntarctica 6,4994,038
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0815,643
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9045,533
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2623,270
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1596,313
DhakaBangladesh 6,1563,825
D’UccleBelgium 8,3045,160
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7456,056
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1806,947
DouradosBrazil 10,7586,685
DoualaCameroon 4,6742,904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,2697,624
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,9449,286
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,1959,442
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,9989,320
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2627,620
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,5527,800
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,3508,296
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6369,095
DuianChina 7,5934,718
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9454,316
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8231,754
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6118,458
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5828,440
DabaaEgypt 5,3693,336
DakhlaEgypt 4,7982,982
DijonFrance 7,9864,963
DresdenGermany 7,9084,914
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8846,763
DebrecenHungary 7,2634,513
DalatangiIceland 10,1196,288
DaltonganjIndia 5,6873,534
DarbhangaIndia 5,9833,718
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7674,205
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7764,211
DumkaIndia 5,9443,694
DwarkaIndia 4,5682,839
DezfulIran 5,0683,149
DublinIreland 9,0415,618
DecimomannuItaly 7,1344,433
DobbiacoItaly 7,5844,713
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2613,890
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2413,257
DagorettiKenya 1,8451,146
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9614,947
DedzaMalawi 1,521945
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5005,282
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4935,899
DaweiMyanmar 6,2843,905
De BiltNetherlands 8,3685,200
De KooyNetherlands 8,4545,253
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4585,256
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9947,453
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5157,156
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1047,521
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2406,985
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8625,507
DalbandinPakistan 5,0013,107
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5673,459
DirPakistan 5,9383,690
DroshPakistan 5,9703,710
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5655,322
DohaQatar 4,3032,674
DorohoiRomania 7,1524,445
Dikson IslandRussia 9,9246,167
DudinkaRussia 9,6596,002
DzardzanRussia 10,8216,724
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4062,738
DakarSenegal 7,8854,900
DaruSierra Leone 6,9484,318
DurbanSouth Africa 2,5721,598
DamazinSudan 3,1861,980
DongolaSudan 4,1062,552
DamascusSyria 5,3453,321
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3453,322
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4763,403
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1493,821
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,229763
DjerbaTunisia 6,5574,075
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7563,577
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1785,703
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9985,591
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0104,356
DonetskUkraine 6,9054,291
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3552,706
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6869,126
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1618,800
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,8739,863
Danville, IlUsa 14,8349,218
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3218,899
Davenport, WaUsa 15,9969,940
David City, NeUsa 15,4539,603
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5299,029
Dayton, WaUsa 16,12710,021
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9609,296
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,04910,594
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9129,267
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,38110,179
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4348,969
Delphine, InUsa 14,7139,143
Denton, MdUsa 13,8828,626
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,0769,990
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,1889,438
Deseret, UtUsa 16,62010,328
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0189,332
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3808,936
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9359,281
Dillon, MtUsa 16,0749,989
Dixon, IlUsa 14,8969,257
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,8689,860
Dover, DeUsa 13,8828,626
Dover, TnUsa 14,9909,315
Dublin, TxUsa 16,0099,948
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9289,276
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,7869,188
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,9979,319
Durham, NhUsa 13,3848,317
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0975,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -