Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8854,279
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8164,235
EsquelArgentina 11,2496,990
EzeizaArgentina 10,6466,616
East SaleAustralia 9,8496,120
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6824,774
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6834,774
EssendonAustralia 9,6726,010
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6385,989
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2666,379
EspinosaBrazil 9,7476,057
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9058,641
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,2899,501
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,2519,477
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,2629,484
Edson, AbCanada 15,3429,534
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,7839,808
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1508,793
Estevan, SkCanada 15,2399,469
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,5939,690
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2517,613
ErlianChina 9,0285,610
El CaranoColombia 13,9298,656
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2375,119
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5858,442
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3238,279
El ArishEgypt 5,1733,214
El TorEgypt 4,8803,033
ErfurtGermany 8,0134,979
EssenGermany 8,2285,113
EsfahanIran 5,1093,175
EilatIsrael 4,9783,093
EsashiJapan 11,1396,922
EldoretKenya 2,1051,308
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6305,363
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9464,938
EeldeNetherlands 8,3885,212
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5297,165
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,1949,442
EnuguNigeria 5,0103,114
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6896,642
EvoraPortugal 8,2035,097
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5616,563
EkimcanRussia 10,8346,732
Elat’MaRussia 7,6164,733
ElistaRussia 6,6424,127
ErbogacenRussia 9,7916,084
EssejRussia 10,0376,237
Ed DueimSudan 3,5112,182
El FasherSudan 3,9222,437
El GeneinaSudan 4,1232,562
El ObeidSudan 3,5562,210
El ShowakSudan 3,3762,098
En NahudSudan 3,6292,255
EdirneTurkey 6,5084,044
ErzincanTurkey 5,9653,707
ErzurumTurkey 5,9693,709
EskisehirTurkey 6,1843,843
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6783,528
EntebbeUganda 2,2951,426
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0735,638
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0155,602
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3118,893
Eastman, GaUsa 14,6599,109
Eastport, MeUsa 13,0348,099
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,5899,687
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,6309,713
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,72010,390
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2098,830
Elko, NvUsa 16,58810,308
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,6499,725
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8768,623
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,68810,370
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,4838,378
Erie, PaUsa 14,1398,786
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,5009,632
Eugene, OrUsa 16,49710,251
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,4539,602
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,87310,485
Eureka, SdUsa 15,3249,522
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,31510,138
Evansville, InUsa 14,8759,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -