Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0703,772
FarahAfghanistan 5,2903,287
FormosaArgentina 10,9486,803
ForrestAustralia 8,2925,153
FrancistownBotswana 2,3751,476
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9085,535
FloraniaBrazil 9,3275,796
FlorestaBrazil 9,4545,875
FlorianoBrazil 9,9786,200
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9876,206
FormosaBrazil 10,2036,340
FortalezaBrazil 9,5785,952
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6256,602
FrancaBrazil 10,0746,260
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,7309,153
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,6809,122
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,8919,253
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8979,257
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,5329,652
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5649,050
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,5779,058
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,1519,415
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,8369,219
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9918,073
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,9818,067
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6377,853
FayaChad 4,7282,938
FamagustaCyprus 5,5953,477
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5045,285
FarafraEgypt 4,9973,105
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0382,509
FichtelbergGermany 7,8794,896
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0424,998
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6244,116
FrederikshbGreenland 11,7287,288
FaranahGuinea 7,0164,360
FalconaraItaly 7,2574,509
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3824,587
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9584,324
FonniItaly 7,1804,462
FrontoneItaly 7,2794,523
FrosinoneItaly 7,0874,404
FukauraJapan 11,1026,899
FukueJapan 9,9416,177
FukuiJapan 10,6896,643
FukuokaJapan 10,1066,280
FukushimaJapan 11,0966,895
FukuyamaJapan 10,3866,454
FushikiJapan 10,7796,698
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7934,221
FianarantsoaMadagascar 914568
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,311815
FunchalMadeira 8,5995,343
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4277,722
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7024,786
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0435,619
FaroPortugal 8,1165,043
FerganaRussia 6,4424,003
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2164,484
FalunSweden 8,7175,417
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5435,309
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6184,113
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,1568,797
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,5239,646
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,0959,380
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,0749,367
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,0709,365
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2658,243
Farmington, MnUsa 14,9489,289
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0789,370
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,3399,532
Fayette, IaUsa 14,9919,315
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,4929,627
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2308,843
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6049,075
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5419,036
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,58710,307
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4498,979
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,86010,477
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3838,938
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,6959,132
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,0309,961
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1329,403
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,9729,925
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6269,088
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,4769,617
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,5539,665
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5739,056
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,8869,872
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4348,348
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6679,114
Franklin, LaUsa 15,5449,659
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1598,798
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9908,693
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,14810,656
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,2049,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -