Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6703,523
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6283,498
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9454,316
General PicoArgentina 11,0476,865
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7246,664
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8674,267
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,1016,277
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0154,359
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,3925,215
GrazAustria 7,4624,637
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0083,733
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0013,729
GomelBelarus 7,4954,658
GrodnoBelarus 7,7904,841
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2275,734
GoianiaBrazil 10,3696,443
GoiasBrazil 10,4826,513
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5595,940
GrajauBrazil 10,3726,445
GuairaBrazil 10,6416,613
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6085,971
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3635,818
GarouaCameroon 4,6062,862
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,0587,493
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,2888,879
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,0009,942
Golden, BcCanada 15,5899,687
Goose, NfCanada 12,4327,725
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1788,810
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,2309,464
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8707,998
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6087,835
GanzhouChina 8,4235,234
GuangzhouChina 8,1685,076
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4618,365
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0498,730
GonderEthiopia 3,1151,936
GourdonFrance 8,0014,972
GrenobleFrance 7,7854,838
GeisenheimGermany 8,0645,011
GorlitzGermany 7,8634,886
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8674,889
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,5779,679
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9577,430
GoaIndia 4,2572,645
GuwahatiIndia 6,4113,984
GelaItaly 6,6424,127
GenoaItaly 7,5564,696
GhediItaly 7,5664,702
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8274,242
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9964,347
GrossetoItaly 7,2994,536
GrottaglieItaly 6,7814,214
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2614,512
GuidoniaItaly 7,1474,441
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3703,958
GifuJapan 10,7226,663
GaoMali 6,2513,884
GuamMariana Islands 11,0346,857
GuadalajaraMexico 16,89610,500
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,68010,365
GuaymasMexico 17,31710,761
GaluutMongolia 8,4315,239
GemertNetherlands 8,3005,158
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1567,554
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7627,309
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5137,154
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,488
GayaNiger 5,6863,533
GardermoenNorway 8,8225,482
GeiloNorway 8,9485,560
GdanskPoland 8,0334,992
GalatiRomania 6,8484,255
Gor’KijRussia 7,7434,812
GorznyjRussia 6,2963,912
GridinoRussia 8,8805,518
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,2351,389
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4755,266
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7074,790
GijonSpain 8,3565,192
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6622,275
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3572,086
GoteborgSweden 8,5675,324
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5775,330
GothenburgSweden 8,5665,323
GunnarnSweden 9,0795,642
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8504,878
GabesTunisia 6,6254,117
GafsaTunisia 6,7514,195
GiresunTurkey 6,1173,801
GoztepeTurkey 6,3433,942
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8743,650
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7043,544
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1125,662
GajvoronUkraine 7,0964,409
GeniceskUkraine 6,7514,195
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,0899,376
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9838,689
Galva, IlUsa 14,9399,283
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8269,834
Geneva, NeUsa 15,5309,650
Genoa, NeUsa 15,5309,650
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,5009,632
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2908,880
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6498,482
Golconda, NvUsa 16,62310,329
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1338,782
Goodland, KsUsa 15,8909,874
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,6689,736
Grafton, NdUsa 15,0079,325
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,5449,659
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,5559,666
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,35510,163
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5209,023
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,71710,388
Gravette, ArUsa 15,5109,638
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,7749,802
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,6379,095
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6759,119
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,0899,376
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2898,879
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,7859,188
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3569,543
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5959,070
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1598,798
Greenville, TxUsa 15,7979,816
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,5199,023
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,5329,030
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,0609,359
Groton, CtUsa 13,5058,392
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,4758,995
GuanareVenezuela 13,2568,237
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3348,286
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4877,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -