Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4863,409
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7234,178
HuamboAngola 3,5262,191
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4445,247
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7366,050
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7206,040
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0816,264
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8266,106
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7179,145
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7687,934
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7627,930
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0838,751
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4307,724
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3548,920
Hay River, NtCanada 14,5769,058
Hope, BcCanada 15,8999,880
HaikouChina 7,7204,797
HailarChina 9,8276,107
HamiChina 7,7544,818
HetanChina 6,5124,046
HavanaCuba 14,7229,149
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3478,294
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2888,257
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6028,452
HelwanEgypt 5,1343,191
HurguadaEgypt 4,7682,963
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6395,990
HelsinkiFinland 8,4415,245
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4485,250
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,38010,179
HamburgGermany 8,2845,148
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2855,148
HannoverGermany 8,1975,093
HelgolandGermany 8,4205,232
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7344,806
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9333,687
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8907,388
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,42610,829
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,09410,622
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1306,295
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7602,958
HaifaIsrael 5,3213,307
HaboroJapan 11,3047,025
HachijojimaJapan 10,9456,802
HachinoheJapan 11,2326,980
HagiJapan 10,2216,352
HakodateJapan 11,1896,953
HamadaJapan 10,2946,397
HamamatsuJapan 10,7926,706
HikoneJapan 10,6736,632
HimejiJapan 10,5226,539
HiradoJapan 10,0266,230
HirooJapan 11,4067,088
HiroshimaJapan 10,3156,410
HitaJapan 10,1486,306
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1006,276
HunLibya 5,8633,643
HomboriMali 6,3563,949
HomalinMyanmar 6,6004,101
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3683,957
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,223
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4827,135
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4837,135
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
HororataNew Zealand 11,5007,146
HyderabadPakistan 4,8232,997
HuanucoPeru 13,3718,309
HelPoland 8,0485,001
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8866,765
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4695,263
HatangaRussia 10,2806,388
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9815,581
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8003,604
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5962,856
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4284,616
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0597,494
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8456,118
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1596,313
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2192,622
HalaibSudan 4,1512,579
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4782,161
HudeibaSudan 3,7802,349
HaparandaSweden 9,0265,609
HarnosandSweden 8,8455,496
HamaSyria 5,5223,431
HassakahSyria 5,5963,477
Hua HinThailand 6,3793,964
HakkariTurkey 5,6783,528
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7585,442
HersonUkraine 6,8494,256
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2854,527
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,0189,954
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4428,353
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9979,319
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9248,652
Hart, MiUsa 14,5089,015
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5428,415
Hartington, NeUsa 15,3799,556
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6969,132
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,7229,770
Hays, KsUsa 15,7229,770
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,07210,608
Hebron, NeUsa 15,5909,688
Helena, MtUsa 15,8839,870
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9388,661
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1208,775
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,4989,009
Hermit, CoUsa 16,34410,157
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2039,447
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9359,281
Highmore, SdUsa 15,3349,529
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7758,560
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9569,294
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5189,021
Holly, CoUsa 16,0019,943
Homer, AkUsa 14,6139,081
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,7889,189
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9159,269
Horton, KsUsa 15,4299,587
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,7229,770
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2468,852
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3958,945
Houma, LaUsa 15,4379,593
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8549,852
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4508,980
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9289,277
Huron, SdUsa 15,3279,524
HanoiVietnam 7,3534,569
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,9744,334
HarareZimbabwe 1,9091,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -