Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2053,856
In SalahAlgeria 6,6894,157
InnsbruckAustria 7,6724,768
IbiriteBrazil 9,7466,056
IguatuBrazil 9,5885,958
IlheusBrazil 9,3585,815
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4926,520
IndaialBrazil 10,0696,257
IpameriBrazil 10,2286,356
IraiBrazil 10,4426,489
IreceBrazil 9,7396,052
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5565,938
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7327,291
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4377,107
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6786,014
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4975,901
ItapevaBrazil 10,1226,290
ItirucuBrazil 9,4855,894
ItuacuBrazil 9,6175,976
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6686,630
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4798,376
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,3318,284
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9008,638
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,6377,853
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5807,817
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3127,651
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9089,264
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3416,426
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4998,388
IzobambaEcuador 13,9688,680
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1763,217
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,4199,581
IoanninaGreece 6,5464,068
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,7607,308
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6936,645
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0013,108
IranshahrIran 4,6992,920
IstranaItaly 7,4994,660
IidaJapan 10,8196,723
IizukaJapan 10,1376,299
IrakoJapan 10,7346,670
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1945,713
IrozakiJapan 10,8916,768
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2295,735
IshinomakiJapan 11,1796,947
IwamizawaJapan 11,2957,019
IzuharaJapan 10,0296,232
IrbidJordan 5,2703,275
IfraneMorocco 7,6904,779
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0876,890
IlorinNigeria 5,4033,357
InchonNorth Korea 9,9036,154
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3896,456
IslamabadPakistan 5,8423,630
IquitosPeru 13,2988,264
IloiloPhilippines 8,6135,352
IasiRomania 7,0334,371
IcaRussia 12,3087,648
IlirnejRussia 12,6197,842
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0556,870
IrkutskRussia 9,0435,619
Ivdel’Russia 8,2995,157
IbizaSpain 7,5744,707
IspartaTurkey 5,9743,712
IstanbulTurkey 6,3523,947
IzmirTurkey 6,1613,829
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3144,545
IzmailUkraine 6,8134,234
Imperial, NeUsa 15,8029,819
Independence, KsUsa 15,6059,697
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,5988,450
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7079,139
Indianola, IaUsa 15,2439,472
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,7569,169
Inverness, FlUsa 14,6209,085
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1069,387
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,5549,044
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8368,598
IsokaZambia 1,7441,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -