Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8223,618
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8033,606
JuninArgentina 10,8606,749
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2526,371
JacobinaBrazil 9,5945,962
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4635,880
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0935,650
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0236,228
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6315,985
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,2459,473
JiuquanChina 7,8534,880
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8369,219
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4968,387
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6168,461
JoensuuFinland 8,6035,346
JokioinenFinland 8,5325,302
JyvskylFinland 8,6475,373
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7627,309
JulianehbGreenland 11,5337,166
JagdalpurIndia 5,1593,206
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4484,007
JerusalemIsrael 5,2153,240
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9969,319
JosNigeria 5,0573,142
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2916,395
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2846,391
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1113,176
JhelumPakistan 5,8073,609
JiwaniPakistan 4,5122,804
JuliacaPeru 12,5307,786
JakutskRussia 10,8716,755
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6234,116
JenisejskRussia 8,9155,540
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6317,227
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,4167,094
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8053,608
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0192,498
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4182,124
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,5351,575
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9574,944
JubaSudan 2,7381,701
JokkmokkSweden 9,1885,709
JönköpingSweden 8,5005,282
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5005,282
JendoubaTunisia 6,9154,297
JerbaTunisia 6,5814,090
JerseyUk 8,5315,301
JaltaUkraine 6,5854,092
Jackson, MsUsa 15,2979,506
Jackson, TnUsa 15,0739,367
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5679,052
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,9909,315
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0918,757
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0009,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -