Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7623,581
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3233,308
KhostAfghanistan 5,6743,526
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9633,705
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5705,947
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6594,759
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4814,648
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0123,736
KandiBenin 5,6973,540
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,7369,778
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0148,708
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0168,710
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,7909,812
Kenora, OnCanada 14,7339,155
Kingston, OnCanada 13,7938,571
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7308,532
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8368,598
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8177,965
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5568,424
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5314,059
KashiChina 6,5324,059
KunmingChina 7,2724,519
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7422,325
KhargaEgypt 4,7232,935
KosseirEgypt 4,6432,885
KajaaniFinland 8,8055,471
KuopioFinland 8,6615,382
KuusamoFinland 8,9585,566
KarlsruheGermany 7,9604,947
KasselGermany 8,1075,038
KonstanzGermany 7,8114,854
KumasiGhana 5,9453,694
KalamataGreece 6,2423,879
KerkiraGreece 6,5794,088
Kythira IslandGreece 6,1213,804
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7647,311
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6906,643
KankanGuinea 6,8824,277
KindiaGuinea 7,2344,496
KissidougouGuinea 6,9244,303
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,25710,724
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1945,092
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1945,092
KeszthelyHungary 7,3634,576
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2276,355
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9073,671
KotaIndia 5,2163,241
KozhikodeIndia 4,0802,535
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1705,077
KermanIran 4,9323,065
KermanshahIran 5,3023,295
Khoram AbadIran 5,1983,230
KilkennyIreland 9,0435,620
KingstonJamaica 14,1348,783
KagoshimaJapan 10,0616,252
KanazawaJapan 10,7386,673
KaruizawaJapan 10,9016,774
KatsuuraJapan 11,0346,857
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9026,775
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3817,072
KobeJapan 10,5686,567
KochiJapan 10,3906,456
KofuJapan 10,8876,765
KumagayaJapan 10,9706,817
KumamotoJapan 10,1136,284
KumejimaJapan 9,5495,934
KureJapan 10,3186,412
KushiroJapan 11,5017,147
KutchanJapan 11,2076,964
KyotoJapan 10,6226,600
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,6724,767
KitaleKenya 2,1661,346
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7302,939
KufraLibya 4,9803,095
KaunasLithuania 7,9254,925
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0875,025
KybartaiLithuania 7,9304,928
KarongaMalawi 1,6161,004
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3403,940
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7774,833
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1513,822
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,3923,972
KuantanMalaysia 6,3503,946
KuchingMalaysia 7,0304,369
KayesMali 7,2654,514
KeniebaMali 7,1794,461
KidalMali 6,2423,879
KitaMali 7,0104,356
KoutiaMali 6,5824,090
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3988,326
KisinevMoldova 6,9804,337
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6836,017
KhatgalMongolia 8,6895,400
KhovdMongolia 8,0475,001
KhujirtMongolia 8,6055,347
KhutagMongolia 8,7635,446
KenitraMorocco 7,8494,878
KalewaMyanmar 6,4434,004
KathaMyanmar 6,6754,148
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1223,804
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1463,819
KengtungMyanmar 6,7954,222
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7364,186
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,4702,156
KathmanduNepal 6,0613,767
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0707,500
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6877,263
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1447,546
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8737,378
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0017,457
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1737,564
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0147,466
KanoNigeria 5,2153,241
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1036,278
KarasjokNorway 9,3765,827
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1875,709
KristiansandNorway 8,7545,440
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1855,707
KhasabOman 4,4782,783
KarachiPakistan 4,6972,919
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7142,930
KhanpurPakistan 5,2503,262
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9833,097
KororPalau 9,7856,080
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4914,655
KlodzkoPoland 7,7314,804
KoszalinPoland 8,1005,033
KrakowPoland 7,5794,710
KalakanRussia 9,9096,158
KaliningradRussia 8,0054,974
KamenskoeRussia 12,7307,911
KandalaksaRussia 9,0445,620
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1245,670
KazanRussia 7,6794,772
KemRussia 8,7795,455
KerchRussia 6,6384,125
KhabarovskRussia 10,8806,761
KirenskRussia 9,5835,955
KirovRussia 8,0034,973
KljuciRussia 12,6187,841
KolpasevRussia 8,5655,322
KorfRussia 12,7967,952
KostromaRussia 7,9314,928
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4317,104
KotlasRussia 8,2925,152
KrasnodarRussia 6,5544,073
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3444,564
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8294,865
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7465,435
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4616,500
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4104,605
KurganRussia 7,8144,856
KurskRussia 7,3314,556
KyraRussia 9,3395,803
KigaliRwanda 2,3651,470
KoldaSenegal 7,5584,697
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0814,400
KosiceSlovakia 7,3934,594
KimberleySouth Africa 2,9761,849
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2196,350
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2272,627
KadugliSudan 3,3942,109
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9772,471
KassalaSudan 3,4592,149
KhartoumSudan 3,6532,270
KostiSudan 3,4132,121
KalmarSweden 8,3215,171
KaresuandoSweden 9,3205,791
KarlstadSweden 8,6795,393
KristianstadSweden 8,3405,182
KamishliSyria 5,6503,511
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4073,981
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6324,121
Khon KaenThailand 6,8404,250
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4894,033
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7004,164
KairouanTunisia 6,7684,206
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7853,595
KarsTurkey 6,0143,737
KastamonuTurkey 6,2613,891
KayseriTurkey 5,9393,691
KonyaTurkey 5,9353,688
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2833,904
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6033,482
KinlossUk 9,1975,715
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1374,435
KievUkraine 7,2934,532
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8494,256
KirovogradUkraine 7,0574,386
KlepininoUkraine 6,7094,169
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0124,358
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5324,680
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9844,340
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5519,042
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,8079,822
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,3909,564
Keene, NhUsa 13,4648,367
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4788,997
Kenton, OkUsa 16,13710,028
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,6479,102
Kimball, NeUsa 15,9319,900
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5609,048
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,8159,828
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1418,787
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,66210,354
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6509,104
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,7749,180
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6388,475
KabompoZambia 2,6071,620
KabweZambia 2,1461,333
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,1421,331
KafirondaZambia 2,1901,361
KaomaZambia 2,5411,579
KasamaZambia 1,9021,182
KasempaZambia 2,4291,510
KawambwaZambia 2,1311,324
KaroiZimbabwe 2,0451,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -