Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8284,864
LuandaAngola 3,8572,397
LuenaAngola 3,0861,917
La PlataArgentina 10,5866,578
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8087,338
La RiojaArgentina 11,5997,207
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0856,889
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8986,772
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2266,976
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7516,059
LavertonAustralia 9,6566,000
LearmonthAustralia 6,9864,341
LongreachAustralia 10,0156,223
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0156,223
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1186,909
Low HeadAustralia 9,7326,048
LinzAustria 7,6294,741
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2745,763
LerwickUk 9,2745,763
La PazBolivia 12,2917,638
LavrasBrazil 9,8106,096
LencoisBrazil 9,6566,001
LinharesBrazil 9,3545,813
LondrinaBrazil 10,3656,441
LomBulgaria 6,8434,252
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,8339,217
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2388,848
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7388,537
Langara, BcCanada 15,4619,608
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2058,827
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,6189,705
London, OnCanada 14,1828,813
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,6857,883
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,5219,024
Lytton, BcCanada 15,8109,824
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2465,124
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9537,428
LanzhouChina 8,0084,976
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6264,117
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2858,255
LimonCosta Rica 14,7109,141
LarnacaCyprus 5,5793,467
LimassolCyprus 5,5763,465
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2691,410
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7751,724
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5695,325
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3178,276
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4828,378
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3888,319
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5348,410
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0688,742
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9108,644
LuxorEgypt 4,6532,892
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,4789,618
Laucala BayFiji 13,5248,404
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4595,256
Le MansFrance 8,3045,160
LilleFrance 8,3485,188
LyonFrance 7,8734,892
LambarnGabon 4,4212,747
LastourvilleGabon 4,1582,584
LibrevilleGabon 4,5522,828
LeipzigGermany 7,9884,964
LindenbergGermany 7,9924,966
LamiaGreece 6,3983,976
LarissaGreece 6,4694,020
LemnosGreece 6,3863,968
LimnosGreece 6,3823,966
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5017,768
LabeGuinea 7,2254,490
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,93510,524
La CeibaHonduras 15,1929,441
La MesaHonduras 15,3059,510
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1183,802
LudhianaIndia 5,7313,561
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,6014,102
LatinaItaly 7,0994,411
LatronicoItaly 6,8114,232
LecceItaly 6,7204,176
LodwarKenya 2,3021,430
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9494,318
LiepajaLatvia 8,1625,072
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0424,997
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1175,044
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,7254,179
LabuanMalaysia 7,6734,768
LuqaMalta 6,5214,052
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4197,717
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,45710,848
LashioMyanmar 6,7234,177
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2546,994
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9097,400
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8477,362
LagosNigeria 5,4383,379
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0175,604
LillehammerNorway 8,9195,542
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7093,547
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0616,874
LimaPeru 13,3728,309
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8145,477
LisbonPortugal 8,3045,160
LeninbadRussia 6,3503,946
LevsiRussia 8,2615,134
LungiSierra Leone 7,2164,484
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4184,610
LanzaroteSpain 8,1375,057
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0685,013
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7024,786
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6824,774
LatakiaSyria 5,5903,474
LampangThailand 6,6214,114
LoeiThailand 6,7874,218
Lop BuriThailand 6,5514,071
LomeTogo 5,6303,499
LeemingUk 8,8605,506
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2745,763
London, EnglandUk 8,5915,339
London-GatwickUk 8,5665,323
LynehamUk 8,6825,395
L’VovUkraine 7,4144,607
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0334,370
LozovajaUkraine 7,0184,361
LubnyUkraine 7,1984,473
LuckUkraine 7,4564,633
LuganskUkraine 6,9394,312
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,8919,253
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,0209,333
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5369,655
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6539,727
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6999,134
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,5898,445
Laketown, UtUsa 16,25310,100
Lamar, MoUsa 15,3989,568
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,0669,983
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9069,263
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,0659,983
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9939,317
Laramie, WyUsa 16,0129,950
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,32110,142
Larned, KsUsa 15,7829,807
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,0729,987
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,99410,560
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9668,679
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,4249,585
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3848,317
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,2699,489
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3199,519
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3489,537
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,8919,254
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7939,193
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4728,993
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9389,282
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2898,879
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,0909,999
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,2858,255
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3489,537
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2048,826
Libby, MtUsa 15,8429,844
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,4509,601
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0518,731
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,2049,448
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3989,569
Llano, TxUsa 16,14010,030
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,8679,860
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,35710,786
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,34010,775
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,35910,787
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,55310,286
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1208,775
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7219,148
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1789,432
Loup City, NeUsa 15,5799,681
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7208,526
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,24710,096
Luling, TxUsa 16,0749,988
Lusk, WyUsa 15,8279,835
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1948,821
LivingstoneZambia 2,4601,529
LundaziZambia 1,6431,021
LusakaZambia 2,1501,336
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,1511,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -