Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7433,569
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9033,668
MilianaAlgeria 7,3334,557
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,8992,423
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1905,711
Malarg EArgentina 11,5327,166
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1666,939
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4456,491
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0446,863
MendozaArgentina 11,6057,211
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6027,209
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7436,676
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5736,570
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0816,264
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5734,706
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4034,600
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6686,008
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6756,012
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,5195,915
Mount GambierAustralia 9,3185,790
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6085,970
MuharraqBahrain 4,4092,740
MinskBelarus 7,7304,804
MogilevBelarus 7,6774,771
MaunBotswana 2,7511,709
MacapaBrazil 11,0226,849
MacauBrazil 9,3325,799
MaceioBrazil 9,1215,668
MachadoBrazil 9,8916,146
ManausBrazil 11,9027,396
MarabaBrazil 10,6746,633
MaringaBrazil 10,4396,487
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2967,019
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7376,051
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4885,896
MonteiroBrazil 9,3115,786
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8126,097
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5225,917
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6726,011
MamfeCameroon 4,8022,984
MarouaCameroon 4,5952,856
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,0818,129
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,6848,504
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,5869,685
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4128,956
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,6779,742
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,5119,639
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,9349,901
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8377,977
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0558,112
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5148,398
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5408,414
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,2689,487
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,8108,582
Morden, MbCanada 14,9849,312
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9738,683
MoundouChad 4,3132,680
MatecanaColombia 13,8128,583
MoroniComoros 580361
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6044,725
MarstalDenmark 8,3695,201
Melville HallDominica 12,4677,747
MichesDominican Republic 13,3288,282
MocaDominican Republic 13,4858,380
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5528,421
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6078,456
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4058,330
MilagroEcuador 14,0218,713
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,4513,387
MinyaEgypt 4,9783,093
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7602,958
MassawaEritrea 3,3622,089
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6826,017
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5515,313
MarseilleFrance 7,6784,771
MontpellierFrance 7,7624,823
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,4357,106
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9479,909
MakokouGabon 4,2012,610
MayumbaGabon 4,2812,660
MitzicGabon 4,3472,701
MkamboGabon 4,1122,555
MoandaGabon 4,0712,530
MouilaGabon 4,2962,669
MagdeburgGermany 8,0865,025
MunichGermany 7,7454,813
MünsterGermany 8,2455,124
MethoniGreece 6,2343,874
MilosGreece 6,1003,790
MitiliniGreece 6,2463,881
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2513,884
MacentaGuinea 6,8304,244
MamouGuinea 7,1664,453
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0199,333
MiskolcHungary 7,3544,570
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1272,564
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8253,620
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4772,782
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8783,031
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5895,337
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,5235,918
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8663,645
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,0136,222
MashhadIran 5,6403,505
Malin HeadIreland 9,2255,733
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3334,557
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,7984,224
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6674,143
MilanItaly 7,6204,735
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6634,762
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2634,513
ManIvory Coast 6,5804,089
MaebashiJapan 10,9476,802
MaizuruJapan 10,5956,584
MakurazakiJapan 10,0306,233
MatsueJapan 10,3976,461
MatsumotoJapan 10,8476,741
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3296,418
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9596,189
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1797,568
MishimaJapan 10,9096,779
MitoJapan 11,0706,879
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9416,799
MiyakoJapan 11,2566,994
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3535,812
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1156,286
MiyazakiJapan 10,1526,308
MombetsuJapan 11,4347,105
MoriokaJapan 11,1896,953
MuroranJapan 11,2156,969
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4386,486
MutsuJapan 11,2196,971
Ma’AnJordan 5,0183,118
MafraqJordan 5,2403,256
MombasaKenya 1,409875
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,6462,266
MaseruLesotho 2,7881,732
MonroviaLiberia 6,8334,246
MisratahLibya 6,1863,844
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 336209
MaintiranoMadagascar 698434
MananjaryMadagascar 877545
MorondavaMadagascar 884549
MakhangaMalawi 1,458906
MangochiMalawi 1,416880
MwmosaMalawi 1,403872
MzimbaMalawi 1,603996
MzuzuMalawi 1,567974
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1953,850
MersingMalaysia 6,3693,958
MiriMalaysia 7,5084,665
MaleMaldives 3,3972,111
MenakaMali 6,0183,740
MoptiMali 6,5474,069
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7598,550
MazatlanMexico 17,13310,647
MeridaMexico 15,4829,621
Mexico CityMexico 16,48810,246
MonterreyMexico 16,46310,230
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,69210,373
MaantyMongolia 8,9265,547
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7575,442
MatadMongolia 9,4585,877
MurenMongolia 8,6355,366
MarrakechMorocco 7,8084,852
MeknesMorocco 7,7414,811
MideltMorocco 7,6074,727
MaputoMozambique 2,1601,343
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 845525
MandalayMyanmar 6,5234,053
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4313,996
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,2393,877
MindatMyanmar 6,3003,915
MonywaMyanmar 6,4464,006
MyeikMyanmar 6,2393,877
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8384,249
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2445,123
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2276,977
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9857,448
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6797,257
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5497,177
ManaguaNicaragua 15,1029,384
MasatepeNicaragua 15,0789,370
MagariaNiger 5,2383,255
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9743,091
MaradiNiger 5,4323,375
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7882,976
MakurdiNigeria 4,9783,093
MinnaNigeria 5,2703,275
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7936,085
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2935,775
MajisOman 4,2982,671
MasirahOman 3,9522,456
Muscat  Oman 4,2462,638
MultanPakistan 5,4353,378
MurreePakistan 5,8843,657
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6806,636
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3327,042
MoyobambaPeru 13,6028,452
MactanPhilippines 8,7525,439
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5785,330
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4435,247
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8912,418
MagadanRussia 11,9827,446
MahackalaRussia 6,2633,892
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5345,925
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5355,925
MarkovoRussia 12,8357,976
MinusinskRussia 8,5105,288
MogocaRussia 10,0236,228
MoscowRussia 7,7544,818
MurmanskRussia 9,2285,734
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3132,680
MatamSenegal 7,4964,658
MogadishuSomalia 1,7381,080
MadridSpain 8,0164,981
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0204,984
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4634,638
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8374,870
MelillaSpain 7,6344,744
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6474,752
MalakalSudan 3,1391,950
MbabaneSwaziland 2,3021,430
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8254,862
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5354,061
Mae SariangThailand 6,4704,021
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4484,007
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0294,368
MalatyaTurkey 5,8523,637
MersinTurkey 5,7543,576
MuglaTurkey 5,9943,725
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8345,489
ManstonUk 8,4985,280
MeloUruguay 10,3576,436
MercedesUruguay 10,6676,628
MontevideoUruguay 10,4456,490
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7039,136
Madison, FlUsa 14,6809,122
Madison, InUsa 14,6329,092
Madison, NeUsa 15,3999,569
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,7929,192
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,5759,679
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6249,087
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1059,386
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8229,210
Marion, InUsa 14,6369,095
Marion, NcUsa 14,4728,993
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4969,008
Marshall, TxUsa 15,6709,738
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0518,731
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,1848,814
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3528,919
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,67410,362
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9559,293
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,8099,202
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,6609,731
Medford, WiUsa 14,7609,172
Mellette, SdUsa 15,3349,529
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1959,443
Mena, ArUsa 15,5379,655
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1769,431
Mexia, TxUsa 15,8909,874
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1939,441
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,5009,010
Midland, TxUsa 16,36810,172
Milan, MnUsa 15,1459,411
Milbank, SdUsa 15,1729,428
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,6139,702
Milford, DeUsa 13,7978,574
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6369,095
Millen, GaUsa 14,5459,038
Millport, OhUsa 14,2398,848
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,4098,333
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,6959,132
Minden, NeUsa 15,5999,693
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,9699,302
Minonk, IlUsa 14,8759,243
Missoula, MtUsa 15,9359,902
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1779,431
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9619,297
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,0209,333
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3748,932
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,1459,411
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9649,299
Montrose, CoUsa 16,40910,197
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7758,560
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0518,732
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4728,993
Moro, OrUsa 16,35010,160
Morris, MnUsa 15,0819,371
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9039,261
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3588,922
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3258,902
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,0619,359
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4348,969
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,3818,315
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,9979,319
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8579,232
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,5639,050
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,6169,704
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9898,072
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5018,390
MaracayVenezuela 13,0558,112
MaturinVenezuela 12,5637,807
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4018,327
MeridaVenezuela 13,4048,330
MagoyeZambia 2,2481,397
MansaZambia 2,1291,323
MbalaZambia 1,9181,192
MfuweZambia 1,7731,102
MisamfuZambia 1,8921,176
MonguZambia 2,7191,690
MpikaZambia 1,8391,142
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,7031,058
Mt MakuluZambia 2,1741,351
MumbwaZambia 2,2861,420
MwinilungaZambia 2,5971,614
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,0031,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -