Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8313,623
NeuquenArgentina 11,2406,985
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8206,723
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0077,461
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8486,120
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2436,365
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2365,740
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,2128,831
NatitingouBenin 5,8083,609
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5365,926
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4732,779
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6532,892
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4617,743
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,9669,921
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,5697,810
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,1178,151
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2258,839
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,1629,422
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9328,657
N’DjamenaChad 4,6342,880
NanchangChina 8,6255,360
NanjingChina 9,0255,608
NanningChina 7,6494,753
NicosiaCyprus 5,6173,491
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3095,163
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4138,335
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5708,433
NegeleEthiopia 2,2881,422
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4528,359
NandiFiji 13,4528,359
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6595,381
NancyFrance 8,0424,997
NantesFrance 8,3505,189
NiceFrance 7,5824,712
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1355,055
NurembergGermany 7,8784,895
NurnbergGermany 7,8804,897
NaxosGreece 6,0983,789
NanortalikGreenland 11,4847,136
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,5017,147
NordGreenland 11,0816,886
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,8257,348
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6744,147
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0903,163
New DelhiIndia 5,5993,480
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9704,331
NaganoJapan 10,8766,758
NagasakiJapan 10,0356,236
NagoJapan 9,6696,008
NagoyaJapan 10,7356,671
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6295,984
NaraJapan 10,6236,601
NazeJapan 9,8696,133
NemuroJapan 11,6027,209
NiigataJapan 10,9766,820
NikkoJapan 10,9926,831
NobeokaJapan 10,1926,333
NairobiKenya 1,8461,147
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,79910,439
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7194,175
NidaLithuania 8,0485,001
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,534953
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,522946
NaraMali 6,8884,280
NioroMali 7,0934,408
NemaMauritania 6,9544,321
NouakchottMauritania 7,8654,887
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2007,581
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0977,517
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7237,285
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9247,410
NandaimeNicaragua 15,0669,362
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9413,071
NiameyNiger 5,8933,662
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4185,852
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5315,923
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4896,518
NawabshahPakistan 4,9053,048
NokkundiPakistan 4,9353,067
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5087,151
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5775,330
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,0085,598
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9116,159
NikolaevRussia 6,9064,291
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3467,051
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9608,054
NizneangarskRussia 9,5455,931
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9455,559
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4945,278
NovgorodRussia 8,1375,056
NovosibirskRussia 8,2635,135
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,2342,631
No. 6Sudan 4,1622,586
NyalaSudan 3,8252,377
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0774,398
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5464,068
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,1963,850
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7644,203
NarathiwatThailand 6,3033,917
NigdeTurkey 5,8773,652
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9063,670
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9104,294
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4738,994
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4738,994
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8589,233
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4419,595
Neosho, MoUsa 15,4469,598
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4048,329
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,7198,525
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1598,798
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,0109,327
New London, WiUsa 14,6879,126
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3589,544
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,3829,559
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,0749,367
New YorkUsa 13,6708,495
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6608,488
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6678,493
Newark, NjUsa 13,6908,507
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4158,958
Newberry, ScUsa 14,5229,024
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,6849,746
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8189,208
Newport, TnUsa 14,5599,047
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7648,553
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9448,665
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,4309,588
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,59310,311
North Loup, NeUsa 15,5359,654
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,7069,760
Norton, KsUsa 15,7329,776
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3608,923
NdolaZambia 2,1291,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -