Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4864,652
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6234,116
OranArgentina 11,6427,235
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0954,409
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0455,621
OstendeBelgium 8,4095,226
ObidosBrazil 11,4527,117
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1913,847
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,6898,507
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,6898,506
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5177,157
OdenseDenmark 8,4185,231
OtavaloEcuador 13,9578,673
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6368,474
OuluFinland 8,9135,538
OroomiehIran 5,6783,528
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2294,492
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6704,145
ObihiroJapan 11,4067,088
OfunatoJapan 11,2256,976
OitaJapan 10,2076,343
OkayamaJapan 10,4516,495
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7646,068
OmaezakiJapan 10,8346,732
OmuJapan 11,4077,088
OnahamaJapan 11,1196,909
OsakaJapan 10,5946,583
OshimaJapan 10,9406,798
OtaruJapan 11,2326,980
OwaseJapan 10,6416,612
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6774,770
OujoaMorocco 7,5274,677
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3427,670
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3037,024
OphirNew Zealand 11,2496,990
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2157,591
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0806,885
OcotalNicaragua 15,1349,404
OrlandNorway 9,1785,703
OsloNorway 8,8105,475
OhotskRussia 11,5547,180
OkhotskRussia 11,5547,180
OlekminskRussia 10,3426,427
OlenekRussia 10,3816,451
OmskRussia 7,9554,943
OnegaRussia 8,6305,363
OrenburgRussia 7,2584,510
OymyakonRussia 11,5697,189
OviedoSpain 8,3595,194
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9905,587
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2605,754
OdessaUkraine 6,8724,270
OvrucUkraine 7,4324,618
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6659,113
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,4689,612
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1358,783
Oakley, IdUsa 16,39810,190
Oconto, WiUsa 14,6009,073
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,6488,481
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,8159,828
Olathe, KsUsa 15,4249,585
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0969,381
Olympia, WaUsa 16,18510,057
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,3639,547
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,3689,550
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7959,194
Orlando, FlUsa 14,5629,049
Orono, MeUsa 13,1878,195
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,6919,129
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8098,581
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,8689,239
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,4249,585
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8569,232
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4148,957
Ozark, ArUsa 15,5379,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -