Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7319,154
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6303,498
ParanaArgentina 10,9366,796
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7196,661
PehuajoArgentina 10,8876,765
PergaminoArgentina 10,8586,747
PigeArgentina 10,8516,743
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2396,984
PosadasArgentina 10,6936,645
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1376,920
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6957,268
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5186,536
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1354,434
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4734,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5535,936
ParakouBenin 5,6393,504
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2345,738
ParacatuBrazil 10,1086,281
ParanaBrazil 10,3376,424
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0416,240
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4776,510
ParintinsBrazil 11,5647,186
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9396,176
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3296,418
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0356,236
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7416,053
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3975,839
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5615,941
PeixeBrazil 10,4256,478
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6405,990
PicosBrazil 9,8066,093
PiraiBrazil 9,6646,005
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3636,440
PompeuBrazil 9,8636,129
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8356,733
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1036,900
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2666,379
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1427,545
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1636,315
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4676,504
PosseBrazil 10,1416,302
PlevenBulgaria 6,7514,195
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6224,115
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8214,238
Peace River, AbCanada 15,0909,377
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,1998,202
Penticton, BcCanada 15,8479,847
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7928,571
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9288,655
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3878,940
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,9659,921
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4037,707
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,8429,844
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,9429,285
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,0209,334
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4359,592
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4589,606
Princeton, BcCanada 15,0479,351
ParronChile 11,6837,260
Puerto AysenChile 11,2136,968
Puerto MonttChile 11,4727,129
Punta ArenasChile 10,6556,621
PingbianChina 8,5185,293
PeralesColombia 13,7398,538
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9538,049
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9069,263
PragueCzech Republic 7,7954,844
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6018,452
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4408,352
PoloDominican Republic 13,5538,422
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4928,384
PichilingueEcuador 14,0418,725
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1498,792
PuyoEcuador 13,8668,617
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2483,261
ParisFrance 8,2535,129
PerpignanFrance 7,7634,824
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,4802,784
Port-GentilGabon 4,5762,844
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,1159,393
PotsdamGermany 8,0495,002
PatrasGreece 6,3673,957
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1317,538
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,3707,065
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5017,768
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6688,493
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,8619,235
PecsHungary 7,2514,506
PambanIndia 4,2372,633
PuneIndia 4,5142,805
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8913,661
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,8794,275
PadovaItaly 7,4864,652
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5924,718
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7824,214
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8004,225
PantelleriaItaly 6,7494,194
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5124,668
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1334,432
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2544,508
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1124,419
PiacenzaItaly 7,5514,692
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4134,607
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3814,587
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0424,376
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8714,270
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1334,432
PrizziItaly 6,7424,189
PakseLaos 7,0674,391
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0973,789
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,239770
PlaisanceMauritius 1,272790
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3307,662
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8674,267
PatheinMyanmar 6,1013,791
PutaoMyanmar 6,9614,325
PyiMyanmar 6,2583,889
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1547,552
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9537,428
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8339,217
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9873,099
PohangNorth Korea 10,0926,271
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8876,144
PadidanPakistan 4,9533,078
PanjgurPakistan 4,7932,978
ParachinarPakistan 5,7303,561
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5942,855
PeshawarPakistan 5,8103,610
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7156,658
PilarParaguay 10,9306,792
PiscoPeru 13,2068,206
PiuraPeru 14,0128,707
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,5517,800
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1835,085
PoznanPoland 7,9084,914
PrzemyslPoland 7,4504,630
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2905,151
PortalegrePortugal 8,2115,102
Porto Portugal 8,4075,224
PavelecRussia 7,5114,667
PecoraRussia 8,7545,440
PermRussia 7,9584,945
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5377,790
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4455,248
PjatigorskRussia 6,4013,978
PoronajskRussia 11,4697,127
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6784,150
Providenja BayRussia 13,5118,396
PskovRussia 8,1195,045
PodorSenegal 7,7044,788
PopradSlovakia 7,4654,639
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,2452,016
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,5161,564
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5354,683
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2132,618
Port SudanSudan 3,8552,395
ParamariboSuriname 11,6127,216
PiteňSweden 9,0275,610
PalmyraSyria 5,4273,372
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0589,979
PhetchabunThailand 6,6814,152
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6164,111
PhraeThailand 6,6744,147
PhuketThailand 6,0113,736
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0143,737
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5874,093
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3303,933
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3837,695
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7175,417
PoltavaUkraine 7,1254,428
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5486,555
PradoUruguay 10,4456,491
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3366,423
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8759,244
Pana, IlUsa 14,9459,287
Paoli, InUsa 14,7149,143
Paris, IlUsa 14,8349,218
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,9649,299
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2149,454
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,0369,965
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,8179,829
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,6499,724
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,4459,598
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,21910,079
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0839,373
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9359,281
Perry, OkUsa 15,7369,778
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7998,575
Philo, OhUsa 14,3538,919
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,02210,577
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,4619,608
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3999,569
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,8919,254
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,2299,463
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1918,819
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6708,495
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3848,317
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2439,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,24910,097
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,8919,254
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8689,239
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1379,406
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,0769,990
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7329,776
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7528,546
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,0769,990
Portage, WiUsa 14,7259,150
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3178,275
Portland, OregonUsa 16,32510,144
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9269,275
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4949,628
Priest River, IdUsa 15,9059,884
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9048,640
Princeton, InUsa 14,9159,268
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4448,355
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,15710,040
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9408,041
PetaukeZambia 1,8421,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -