Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0556,870
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9706,817
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2046,962
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6426,613
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4677,125
RosarioArgentina 10,9166,783
RichmondAustralia 10,3106,407
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6256,603
RecifeBrazil 9,0755,640
RemansoBrazil 9,8066,094
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,5057,771
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5845,955
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1486,306
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5036,527
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,4129,577
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,6159,082
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,2159,455
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2199,457
Resolute, NtCanada 12,8247,969
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,6569,729
Roberval, QcCanada 13,3478,294
RuoqiangChina 7,1394,436
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9078,642
RandersDenmark 8,5275,299
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6018,452
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9139,267
RumipambaEcuador 13,9518,669
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9873,099
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8313,002
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0553,141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2857,012
RostockGermany 8,2495,126
RhodesGreece 5,9223,680
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2776,386
ReykhólarIceland 10,4846,515
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4136,471
RamsarIran 5,5893,473
RashtIran 5,6323,500
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9695,573
RadicofaniItaly 7,2754,521
Resia PassItaly 7,6684,765
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3294,554
RivoltoItaly 7,4794,648
Rolle PassItaly 7,5674,702
RomeItaly 7,1554,446
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1564,447
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4464,627
RumoiJapan 11,2937,017
RigaLatvia 8,1275,050
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9964,969
RodriguesMauritius 1,7571,092
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7105,413
RabatMorocco 7,8474,876
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2303,871
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,0971,924
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7547,304
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5567,181
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5817,197
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1047,521
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1457,547
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2086,965
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0957,516
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3007,643
RivasNicaragua 15,0379,344
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0693,150
RebolyRussia 8,7085,411
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7884,218
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2312,629
RagaSudan 3,4802,163
RashadSudan 3,3862,104
RenkSudan 3,2722,033
RumbekSudan 3,0391,888
RanongThailand 6,1263,807
Roi EtThailand 6,9044,290
RizeTurkey 6,0973,788
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9733,712
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9334,308
RomnyUkraine 7,2714,518
RovnoUkraine 7,4264,615
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4072,739
RochaUruguay 10,2946,397
Racine, WiUsa 14,6979,133
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1928,819
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,6559,728
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,6559,728
Reading, PaUsa 13,8448,603
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,89210,497
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,8889,873
Redding, CaUsa 16,85710,475
Redlands, CaUsa 17,27910,737
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,87910,489
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,7139,143
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0298,718
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0298,718
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2618,862
Rochester, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9098,643
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,2699,489
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8209,209
Rockville, InUsa 14,7559,169
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,2599,482
Rome, GaUsa 14,7919,191
Roseau, MnUsa 14,8809,247
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,61110,322
Roswell, NmUsa 16,48310,242
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8828,626
Rushville, IlUsa 15,0689,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -