Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8503,635
ShkoderAlbania 6,8304,244
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0664,391
SaltaArgentina 11,6807,258
San AntonioArgentina 10,9186,784
San LuisArgentina 11,3777,069
San RafaelArgentina 11,4837,135
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0506,867
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4467,113
SarmientoArgentina 10,9636,813
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3336,421
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3386,424
SalzburgAustria 7,6434,749
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0653,769
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8833,656
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9993,728
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0636,254
SaveBenin 5,5913,475
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7447,298
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0434,377
SalvadorBrazil 9,3425,805
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4026,464
SantaremBrazil 11,3517,054
SantosBrazil 9,8706,133
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0786,263
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9436,800
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0946,273
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5686,567
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7896,083
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2266,354
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3485,809
São PauloBrazil 9,9116,159
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0606,251
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6257,845
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5815,954
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4235,856
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7806,078
SobralBrazil 9,7696,070
SoureBrazil 10,7326,669
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0286,232
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2436,365
SurubimBrazil 9,1675,696
SadovoBulgaria 6,6144,110
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6204,114
SofiaBulgaria 6,7234,178
SiemreapCambodia 6,7994,225
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4927,763
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,5719,676
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9418,041
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,5749,678
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,9048,018
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8858,007
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,1569,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2898,879
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,8137,962
Scott, SkCanada 15,2219,459
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8818,004
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7637,931
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3858,317
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8168,586
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,6369,095
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,5689,053
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,1249,398
Smithers, BcCanada 15,3839,559
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3517,675
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7677,934
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,3659,548
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,3709,551
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4817,756
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3475,187
SalCape Verde 8,5105,288
SantiagoChile 11,7267,287
SewellChile 11,6707,252
ShanghaiChina 9,2295,735
ShantouChina 8,4785,268
ShenyangChina 9,8036,091
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6099,078
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7818,563
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8259,212
SibenikCroatia 7,1454,440
SplitCroatia 7,1004,412
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2485,126
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5395,306
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4628,365
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3498,295
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3648,304
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4738,372
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3588,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4208,339
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5258,404
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5528,421
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2838,254
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3888,319
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5058,392
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5738,434
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4108,333
San GabrielEcuador 13,9208,650
SalloumEgypt 5,5643,458
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,3263,309
SohagEgypt 4,7842,973
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9163,055
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4289,587
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9276,169
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1425,681
StrasbourgFrance 7,9604,947
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2016,961
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,4817,134
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3243,930
SchleswigGermany 8,3805,207
StuttgartGermany 7,9034,911
SamosGreece 6,0973,789
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3183,926
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9953,725
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7617,308
SiguiriGuinea 6,9124,295
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3929,564
SzegedHungary 7,2004,474
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4364,621
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4916,519
SagarIndia 5,2933,289
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9713,710
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1766,324
SemnanIran 5,4643,395
ShahroudIran 5,5743,464
ShirazIran 4,7872,975
ShannonIreland 9,1395,679
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5644,700
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9604,325
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6714,146
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4694,641
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2684,517
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7244,178
SigonellaItaly 6,6324,121
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3393,939
SagaJapan 10,0906,270
SaigoJapan 10,4406,488
SakaiJapan 10,4146,471
SakataJapan 11,0636,875
SapporoJapan 11,2556,994
SaseboJapan 10,0366,236
SendaiJapan 11,1416,923
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3196,412
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1666,317
ShinjoJapan 11,1006,898
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5866,578
ShirakawaJapan 11,0626,874
ShizuokaJapan 10,8596,748
SumotoJapan 10,5316,544
SuttsuJapan 11,1626,936
SuwaJapan 10,8556,746
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3657,684
SavannakhetLaos 7,0234,364
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0454,999
SiluteLithuania 8,0394,996
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7264,180
Sambaba SudMadagascar 227141
SalimaMalawi 1,485923
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,9904,965
SibuMalaysia 7,2174,484
SanMali 6,5634,078
SegouMali 6,6954,161
SikassoMali 6,5574,075
St. BrandonMauritius 1,263785
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0819,993
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5835,334
SainshandMongolia 8,9645,570
SafiMorocco 7,9434,936
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8644,887
SittweMyanmar 6,1313,810
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9035,532
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3846,453
SaiqOman 4,1722,593
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4352,135
SurOman 4,1682,590
SialkotPakistan 5,8073,609
SibbiPakistan 5,2083,236
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8276,728
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0278,095
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8955,527
SandomierzPoland 7,5734,706
SniezkaPoland 7,7934,843
SuwalkiPoland 7,8754,893
SzczecinPoland 8,0815,021
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1895,089
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4815,892
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0038,080
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,138707
Satu MareRomania 7,2484,504
SibiuRomania 7,0074,355
SulinaRomania 6,7654,204
SadrinskRussia 7,8464,876
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3075,162
SalekhardRussia 9,0065,597
SaratovRussia 7,2174,485
SejmcanRussia 12,0367,479
SelagoncyRussia 10,3346,422
Simusir IslandRussia 12,1127,527
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2926,395
SmolenskRussia 7,7224,799
SociRussia 6,3863,969
SortovalaRussia 8,4855,273
SuntarRussia 10,2836,390
SurgutRussia 8,5845,334
SverdlovskRussia 7,8834,899
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3425,184
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6957,889
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8303,001
SeychellesSeychelles 1,245773
SingaporeSingapore 6,3493,945
SliacSlovakia 7,4664,639
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9356,174
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8116,097
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1805,083
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1085,038
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2335,116
SevilleSpain 7,9864,963
SennarSudan 3,3982,112
ShambatSudan 3,6612,275
ShendiSudan 3,7172,310
StenseleSweden 9,0985,654
StockholmSweden 8,5275,298
StorlienSweden 9,0675,635
SundsvallSweden 8,8485,498
SantisSwitzerland 7,7684,827
SongeaTanzania 1,415880
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0024,351
SongkhlaThailand 6,2073,857
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4884,031
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1423,817
SurinThailand 6,8334,246
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9003,667
SokodeTogo 5,7673,584
SfaxTunisia 6,6554,136
SousseTunisia 6,7474,193
SamsunTurkey 6,1963,850
SiirtTurkey 5,7363,564
SivasTurkey 6,0163,738
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7063,546
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8135,476
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3645,819
SarataUkraine 6,8574,261
SarnyUkraine 7,4844,651
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6074,105
SumyUkraine 7,2574,510
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3682,714
SaltoUruguay 10,7286,667
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,03910,588
Safford, AzUsa 16,91410,510
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4348,348
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6349,094
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,0779,369
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,5309,650
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,0749,367
Salem, InUsa 14,7149,143
Salem, OrUsa 16,40710,196
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,41010,197
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,25410,100
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,15410,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,40110,813
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,16010,664
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0028,079
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,37610,798
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,8289,215
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,43110,832
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,36310,790
Santuck, ScUsa 14,4989,009
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2808,874
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4899,004
Scott City, KsUsa 15,9299,898
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,8429,845
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7149,143
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,10510,008
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,12110,018
Sedan, KsUsa 15,6149,702
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,9499,911
Selma, AlUsa 15,0279,338
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5888,444
Seymour, InUsa 14,7149,143
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6679,114
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,8089,823
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,6279,711
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,3329,528
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,2839,497
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6319,092
Southport, NcUsa 14,1608,799
Sparta, IlUsa 15,0489,351
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3028,887
Spickard, MoUsa 15,2629,484
Spokane, WaUsa 15,9809,930
Spooner, WiUsa 14,8269,213
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9719,303
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3879,562
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1598,798
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,9859,312
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,0759,368
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,5929,068
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6708,495
State College, PaUsa 13,9918,694
State University, MsUsa 15,1789,432
State University, NmUsa 16,75510,412
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1638,801
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,14510,033
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1459,411
Stockton, CaUsa 17,09310,622
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,2379,468
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5108,395
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,5379,655
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3778,934
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,21910,079
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,2719,489
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,3889,562
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7878,568
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1963,850
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5268,405
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9828,067
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,2267,597
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8464,875
SocotraYemen 2,9501,833
SenangaZambia 2,7101,684
SerenjeZambia 1,9581,217
SeshekeZambia 2,6141,624
SolweziZambia 2,3811,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -