Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4383,379
TiranaAlbania 6,7464,192
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1593,827
TebessaAlgeria 6,8744,272
TimimounAlgeria 6,9974,348
TindoufAlgeria 7,5974,721
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8314,245
TrelewArgentina 10,8136,720
TucumanArgentina 11,5687,189
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0905,649
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,0905,649
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1536,309
TibooburraAustralia 9,6345,987
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3846,453
TshaneBotswana 3,0211,877
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1946,335
TarauacaBrazil 12,8788,003
TauaBrazil 9,7186,039
TefeBrazil 12,3977,704
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5405,928
TeresinaBrazil 10,0006,214
TiriosBrazil 11,6087,213
TorresBrazil 10,0466,242
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5486,554
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4966,522
TriunfoBrazil 9,4265,857
TucuruiBrazil 10,7796,698
TuriacuBrazil 10,3666,441
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,2218,216
Terrace, BcCanada 15,4319,589
Teslin, YtCanada 14,8059,200
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,7649,174
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,5779,058
Thompson, MbCanada 14,4738,994
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,5149,019
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9808,688
Tofino, BcCanada 16,0029,944
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0268,716
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0438,726
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8688,618
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2198,836
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5457,796
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5917,203
TaiyuanChina 8,7635,446
TaoyuanChina 8,9735,576
TengchongChina 6,9154,297
TønderDenmark 8,4435,246
TylstrupDenmark 8,5955,341
TystofteDenmark 8,3735,203
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5498,419
TahrirEgypt 5,2393,256
TantaEgypt 5,2423,257
TallinEstonia 8,3635,197
TartuEstonia 8,2055,099
TampereFinland 8,5915,339
TurkuFinland 8,5305,301
ToulonFrance 7,6114,730
ToulouseFrance 7,9184,921
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,59610,313
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5029,633
TchibanGabon 4,2612,648
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1253,806
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1075,038
TamaleGhana 5,9903,722
ThessalonikiGreece 6,5324,059
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2693,895
TimehriGuyana 11,9617,432
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,2179,456
TelaHonduras 15,2589,481
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,9842,476
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,9842,476
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5944,719
TabrizIran 5,7193,554
TeheranIran 5,4583,392
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2383,255
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7844,216
TarvisioItaly 7,5014,661
TermoliItaly 7,0334,370
TorinoItaly 7,6664,764
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6844,775
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8114,233
TrevicoItaly 6,9364,310
TrevisoItaly 7,4924,656
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4204,611
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6724,768
TabouIvory Coast 6,4544,011
TadotsuJapan 10,4276,479
TakadaJapan 10,8906,767
TakamatsuJapan 10,4556,497
TakayamaJapan 10,7826,700
TanegashimaJapan 10,0776,262
TatenoJapan 11,0346,857
TateyamaJapan 10,9906,829
TokushimaJapan 10,4946,521
TokyoJapan 10,9956,832
TomakomaiJapan 11,2677,001
TottoriJapan 10,5006,525
ToyamaJapan 10,7906,705
ToyookaJapan 10,5536,558
TsuJapan 10,6856,640
TsurugaJapan 10,6666,628
TsuyamaJapan 10,4706,506
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1564,447
TripoliLebanon 5,4743,401
TobrukLibya 5,6553,514
TripoliLibya 6,3333,935
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0805,021
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 546339
TolanaroMadagascar 1,311815
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,219758
ThyoloMalawi 1,443897
TawauMalaysia 7,9214,922
TessalitMali 6,3783,963
TimbuktuMali 6,5564,074
TombMali 6,5524,071
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4454,626
TacubayaMexico 16,48810,246
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,30810,134
TarialanMongolia 8,7355,428
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4615,258
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5625,321
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6125,351
TangierMorocco 7,8834,898
TarfayaMorocco 8,0354,993
TazaMorocco 7,6454,751
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5364,062
TaungooMyanmar 6,3773,963
ThandweMyanmar 6,1603,828
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1907,575
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2837,012
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1827,570
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1756,944
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8847,385
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0917,514
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1657,560
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4107,091
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5537,179
TahouaNiger 5,6843,532
TillaberyNiger 5,9993,728
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9306,171
TromsoNorway 9,5075,908
TrondheimNorway 9,1275,672
ThumraitOman 3,5032,177
TacnaPeru 12,4317,725
TarapotoPeru 13,5228,403
TrujilloPeru 13,7418,539
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8895,524
TorunPoland 7,9054,912
TimisoaraRomania 7,1094,418
TambovRussia 7,3824,587
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3463,943
TaraRussia 8,1705,077
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0455,621
TermezRussia 5,9673,708
TernejRussia 10,9176,784
TobolskRussia 8,1525,066
TomskRussia 8,4695,263
Tot’MaRussia 8,1655,074
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4805,270
TuapseRussia 6,4534,010
TuraRussia 9,6696,008
TurukhanskRussia 9,3885,834
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9612,462
TortosaSpain 7,7714,829
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3762,720
TokerSudan 3,7162,309
TartousSyria 5,5183,429
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0015,593
TaboraTanzania 1,9291,199
TakThailand 6,5134,048
TrangThailand 6,1203,803
TabligboTogo 5,6233,494
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5264,055
TunisTunisia 6,8544,259
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9543,700
TireeUk 9,2775,765
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9075,535
TernopilUkraine 7,3334,557
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3446,428
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,7849,187
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,3758,933
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9099,264
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,8139,205
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6879,127
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0828,750
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4138,335
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,4459,598
Temple, TxUsa 15,9909,936
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,4419,595
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,1189,395
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4098,954
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1169,393
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4408,973
Tooele, UtUsa 16,44910,221
Topeka, KsUsa 15,4689,612
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8508,607
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,20910,073
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7298,531
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,03710,587
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,6369,716
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0449,348
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,7429,161
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4484,007
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3247,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -