Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4116,469
UaupesBrazil 12,7557,926
UbatubaBrazil 9,7596,064
UberabaBrazil 10,1456,304
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,5299,029
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4954,657
UpernavikGreenland 11,8957,392
UummannaqGreenland 11,7877,325
UdineItaly 7,4784,647
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8404,251
UenoJapan 10,6536,620
UnzendakeJapan 10,0716,258
UrakawaJapan 11,3617,060
UshibukaJapan 10,0336,235
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0216,848
UwajimaJapan 10,2916,395
UkmergeLithuania 7,9394,934
UtenaLithuania 7,9444,936
UlaangomMongolia 8,2155,105
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9245,545
UlgiiMongolia 8,0384,995
UliastaiMongolia 8,3145,166
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1345,055
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1315,674
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2656,379
UfaRussia 7,5974,721
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3276,417
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2025,718
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4737,751
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3775,827
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7635,445
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,7327,912
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0826,886
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2917,637
Umm BeninSudan 3,3342,072
UmeňSweden 8,9065,534
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9844,340
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8864,279
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6424,127
UrfaTurkey 5,6983,541
UsakTurkey 6,1083,795
Uman’Ukraine 7,1304,431
UzgorodUkraine 7,3524,568
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1698,805
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3998,948
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8349,218
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4919,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -