Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6794,150
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3347,043
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2987,021
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2737,005
ViennaAustria 7,5384,684
VitebskBelarus 7,8114,854
VassourasBrazil 9,6475,994
VicosaBrazil 9,6055,969
VitoriaBrazil 9,3605,816
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5455,931
VarnaBulgaria 6,6184,112
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7538,546
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9509,912
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,2259,461
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,1999,445
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,0149,951
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,0499,973
ValdiviaChile 11,5767,194
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5007,146
VallenarChile 11,9167,405
ValparaisoChile 11,7857,323
VanguardiaColombia 13,5678,431
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9318,035
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5665,323
VestervigDenmark 8,6215,357
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4438,353
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4198,339
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5838,441
VilsandiEstonia 8,3295,176
VaasaFinland 8,7955,465
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,3076,405
VeravalIndia 4,5032,798
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1623,207
ValentiaIreland 9,1675,696
VeniceItaly 7,4714,643
VeronaItaly 7,5344,681
VicenzaItaly 7,5154,670
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1824,463
ViterboItaly 7,2214,487
VolterraItaly 7,3654,577
VientianeLaos 6,8914,282
VarenaLithuania 7,8424,873
VilniusLithuania 7,8654,888
VeracruzMexico 16,17210,049
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3925,215
VaernesNorway 9,1165,665
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,0335,613
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3995,841
VillarricaParaguay 10,7946,707
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9274,304
VanavaraRussia 9,4785,890
VasileviciRussia 7,5044,663
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9194,921
VerhojanskRussia 11,1686,940
ViljujskRussia 10,5386,548
VitimRussia 9,9036,154
Vize IslandRussia 10,4596,499
VladivostokRussia 10,5076,529
VolgogradRussia 6,9064,292
VologdaRussia 8,1125,041
VoronezRussia 7,2774,522
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8697,997
VytegraRussia 8,3325,178
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,244773
ValenciaSpain 7,7414,810
ValladolidSpain 8,1755,080
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4765,267
VisbySweden 8,3575,193
VanTurkey 5,7813,593
ValleyUk 8,9395,555
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2204,487
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,07110,608
Valdez, AkUsa 14,5689,053
Valentine, NeUsa 15,5799,681
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,32210,143
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,3469,536
Vevay, InUsa 14,6469,101
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,3689,550
Victoria, TxUsa 16,0379,966
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,8669,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -