Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,9686,194
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2553,266
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4316,482
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8006,711
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5724,706
WoomeraAustralia 9,1055,658
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5465,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8647,994
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1078,767
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,8069,200
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7359,157
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1168,772
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3498,917
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,8859,250
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,0859,374
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2318,222
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,25010,720
WajimaJapan 10,7786,698
WakamatsuJapan 11,0426,862
WakayamaJapan 10,5526,557
WakkanaiJapan 11,3177,033
WajirKenya 1,9051,184
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,7262,315
WindhoekNamibia 3,4512,144
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1567,554
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1967,578
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0957,516
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9117,401
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0967,517
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0357,479
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0877,511
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9397,419
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8327,352
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,568
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0747,503
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1077,524
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4737,130
WintonNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
WarsawPoland 7,7414,811
WroclawPoland 7,7834,836
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0276,231
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4882,167
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3232,686
WauSudan 3,2382,012
WaddingtonUk 8,7285,424
Waco, TxUsa 15,9589,916
Wake IslandUsa 13,4378,350
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,7959,815
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,3999,569
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,5989,071
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,16710,047
Walnut, IlUsa 14,8969,257
Warren, OhUsa 14,2398,848
Warren, PaUsa 14,0488,730
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1149,392
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9738,683
Washington, IaUsa 15,0959,380
Washington, InUsa 14,7959,194
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2339,466
Watertown, NyUsa 13,7538,546
Watertown, SdUsa 15,2099,451
Watertown, WiUsa 14,7749,181
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4698,991
Waverly, OhUsa 14,4688,990
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6159,082
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,2099,451
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0259,336
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,9589,916
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,6209,707
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2718,868
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8598,612
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,4638,987
West Point, GaUsa 14,8189,208
West Point, NyUsa 13,6708,495
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0359,343
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6759,119
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,9589,917
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,6839,745
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,9849,933
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8048,578
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0118,707
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4158,958
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9028,639
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,3569,542
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8598,612
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,8338,596
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1468,791
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9569,294
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3908,942
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,0999,382
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,66410,355
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,8919,254
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4328,968
Winslow, AzUsa 16,81510,449
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,4098,954
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0968,759
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3218,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -