Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy Be/ Fascene

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy Be/ Fascene. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy Be/ Fascene with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9653,707
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8063,608
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9983,727
YaoundeCameroon 4,4872,788
YokoCameroon 4,4902,790
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9788,065
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3828,937
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,0479,351
YanjiChina 10,3106,406
YichangChina 8,3155,167
YinchuanChina 8,3205,170
YiningChina 7,1934,470
YariguiesColombia 13,6548,485
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4288,344
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4948,385
YazdIran 5,0683,149
YakushimaJapan 10,0386,238
YamagataJapan 11,0946,894
YamaguchiJapan 10,2196,350
YokkaichiJapan 10,6956,646
YokohamaJapan 10,9806,823
YonagoJapan 10,4206,475
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1235,669
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2256,354
YeMyanmar 6,3093,920
YolaNigeria 4,6852,911
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9096,157
YurimaguasPeru 13,5198,401
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8804,896
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4167,094
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9493,697
Yakima, WaUsa 16,17410,050
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,8369,219
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,9759,927
York, PaUsa 13,9428,663
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2048,826
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,25310,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -